• Font Size:
  • Colours:
  • Reset:

A charitable organization that delivers enriching sports and fitness, arts, research and education, and life skills opportunities for people of all ages and abilities.

View Schedule

What's On at Abilities Centre

As an Abilities Centre member, you have access to a range of great classes and workshops that come included with your membership.

Click here to view our schedule.

*Prices are based on the purchase of a day pass for non-members. Prices may vary for child drop in rates. Prices are subject to change.

ARTS
LIFE SKILLS
RESEARCH & EDUCATION
SPORT & FITNESS
Show:
  • All
  • Programs & Classes
  • Events
  • Drop-In
  • Cancelled
Ages:
  • All
  • Pre-school
  • Child
  • Youth
  • Adult
  • Senior
  • All Ages
Category:
  • All
  • Arts
  • Life Skills
  • Research & Education
  • Sport & Fitness
Date:

Today

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 20, 2017

Rise and Shine Gentle Yoga
6:00am-6:55am

Where: Studio 2
When: Friday, October 20  

Ages: All Ages

Body Sculpt
9:30am-10:20am

Where: Court 3
When: Friday, October 20  

Ages: All Ages

Zone Cycle
9:30am-10:15am

Where: Studio 1
When: Friday, October 20  

Ages: All Ages

Motivating Movement
9:30am-10:25am

Where: Court 1
When: Friday, October 20  

Ages: 2-5

Respiratory and Cardiac Maintenance
10:30am-11:30am

Where: Court 1
When: Friday, October 20  

Ages: 22-59

Play and Grow
10:35am-11:30am

Where: RMHC Play Space
When: Friday, October 20  

Ages: 2-5

Seated Yoga
10:40am-11:25am

Where: Studio 2
When: Friday, October 20  

Ages: All Ages

Stroller Fit
10:40am-11:25am

Where: Field House
When: Friday, October 20  

Ages: 22-59

TIME
12:00pm-1:00pm

Where: Court 1
When: Friday, October 20  

Ages: 22-59

Yoga:Gentle
12:00pm-12:55pm

Where: Studio 2
When: Friday, October 20  

Ages: All Ages

Pickleball
1:00pm-3:00pm

Where: Court 3
When: Friday, October 20  

Ages: 22-59

Recharge with Recreation - Teen
3:30pm-5:30pm

Where: Court 1
When: Friday, October 20  

Ages: 16-21

Family Badminton
5:00pm-8:00pm

Where: Court 3
When: Friday, October 20  

Ages: All Ages

Saturday, October 21, 2017

Child Sports and Games
9:00am-11:00am

Where: Court 1
When: Saturday, October 21  

Ages: 6-15

Preschool Sports and Games
9:00am-11:00am

Where: Court 1
When: Saturday, October 21  

Ages: 2-5

HIIT Training
9:00am-9:55am

Where: Court 3
When: Saturday, October 21  

Ages: All Ages

Yoga:Gentle
10:00am-10:55am

Where: Studio 2
When: Saturday, October 21  

Ages: All Ages

Rhythm Cycle
10:00am-10:45am

Where: Studio 1
When: Saturday, October 21  

Ages: All Ages

Rhythm Cycle
10:00am-10:45am

Where: Studio 1
When: Saturday, October 21  

Ages: All Ages

Zumba Dance Party
10:00am-10:55am

Where: Court 3
When: Saturday, October 21  

Ages: All Ages

Junior Ninja
10:00am-11:00am

Where: MoveStrong
When: Saturday, October 21  

Ages: 6-15

Sunday, October 22, 2017

Body Sculpt
9:00am-9:55am

Where: Court 3
When: Sunday, October 22  

Ages: All Ages

Child Sports and Games
9:00am-11:00am

Where: Court 1
When: Sunday, October 22  

Ages: 6-15

Preschool Sports and Games
9:00am-11:00am

Where: Court 1
When: Sunday, October 22  

Ages: 2-5

Cycle Plus
10:00am-11:00am

Where: Studio 1
When: Sunday, October 22  

Ages: All Ages

Active for All
10:00am-11:00am

Where: Court 3
When: Sunday, October 22  

Ages: 6-15

Yoga:Gentle
11:00am-11:55am

Where: Studio 2
When: Sunday, October 22  

Ages: All Ages

Active for All
11:00am-12:00pm

Where: Court 3
When: Sunday, October 22  

Ages: 6-15

Family Badminton
1:00pm-3:00pm

Where: Court 3
When: Sunday, October 22  

Ages: All Ages

Drop in Boccia
1:30pm-3:00pm

Where: Field House
When: Sunday, October 22  

Ages: All Ages