• Font Size:
  • Colours:
  • Reset:

A charitable organization that delivers enriching sports and fitness, arts, research and education, and life skills opportunities for people of all ages and abilities.

View Schedule

What's On at Abilities Centre

As an Abilities Centre member, you have access to a range of great classes and workshops that come included with your membership.

Click here to view our schedule.

*Prices are based on the purchase of a day pass for non-members. Prices may vary for child drop in rates. Prices are subject to change.

ARTS
LIFE SKILLS
RESEARCH & EDUCATION
SPORT & FITNESS
Show:
  • All
  • Programs & Classes
  • Events
  • Drop-In
  • Cancelled
Ages:
  • All
  • Pre-school
  • Child
  • Youth
  • Adult
  • Senior
  • All Ages
Category:
  • All
  • Arts
  • Life Skills
  • Research & Education
  • Sport & Fitness
Date:

Today

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 17, 2017

Rise and Shine Gentle Yoga
6:00am-6:55am

Where: Studio 2
When: Friday, November 17  

Ages: All Ages

Body Sculpt
9:30am-10:20am

Where: Court 3
When: Friday, November 17  

Ages: All Ages

Zone Cycle
9:30am-10:15am

Where: Studio 1
When: Friday, November 17  

Ages: All Ages

Motivating Movement
9:30am-10:25am

Where: Court 1
When: Friday, November 17  

Ages: 2-5

Respiratory and Cardiac Maintenance
10:30am-11:30am

Where: Court 1
When: Friday, November 17  

Ages: 22-59

Play and Grow
10:35am-11:30am

Where: RMHC Play Space
When: Friday, November 17  

Ages: 2-5

Seated Yoga
10:40am-11:25am

Where: Studio 2
When: Friday, November 17  

Ages: All Ages

Stroller Fit
10:40am-11:25am

Where: Field House
When: Friday, November 17  

Ages: 22-59

TIME
12:00pm-1:00pm

Where: Court 1
When: Friday, November 17  

Ages: 22-59

Yoga:Gentle
12:00pm-12:55pm

Where: Studio 2
When: Friday, November 17  

Ages: All Ages

Pickleball
1:00pm-3:00pm

Where: Court 3
When: Friday, November 17  

Ages: 22-59

Recharge with Recreation - Teen
3:30pm-5:30pm

Where: Court 1
When: Friday, November 17  

Ages: 16-21

Family Badminton
5:00pm-8:00pm

Where: Court 3
When: Friday, November 17  

Ages: All Ages

Saturday, November 18, 2017

Child Sports and Games
9:00am-11:00am

Where: Court 1
When: Saturday, November 18  

Ages: 6-15

Preschool Sports and Games
9:00am-11:00am

Where: Court 1
When: Saturday, November 18  

Ages: 2-5

HIIT Training
9:00am-9:55am

Where: Court 3
When: Saturday, November 18  

Ages: All Ages

Yoga:Gentle
10:00am-10:55am

Where: Studio 2
When: Saturday, November 18  

Ages: All Ages

Rhythm Cycle
10:00am-10:45am

Where: Studio 1
When: Saturday, November 18  

Ages: All Ages

Rhythm Cycle
10:00am-10:45am

Where: Studio 1
When: Saturday, November 18  

Ages: All Ages

Zumba Dance Party
10:00am-10:55am

Where: Court 3
When: Saturday, November 18  

Ages: All Ages

Junior Ninja
10:00am-11:00am

Where: MoveStrong
When: Saturday, November 18  

Ages: 6-15

Sunday, November 19, 2017

Body Sculpt
9:00am-9:55am

Where: Court 3
When: Sunday, November 19  

Ages: All Ages

Child Sports and Games
9:00am-11:00am

Where: Court 1
When: Sunday, November 19  

Ages: 6-15

Preschool Sports and Games
9:00am-11:00am

Where: Court 1
When: Sunday, November 19  

Ages: 2-5

Cycle Plus
10:00am-11:00am

Where: Studio 1
When: Sunday, November 19  

Ages: All Ages

Active for All
10:00am-11:00am

Where: Court 3
When: Sunday, November 19  

Ages: 6-15

Yoga:Gentle
11:00am-11:55am

Where: Studio 2
When: Sunday, November 19  

Ages: All Ages

Active for All
11:00am-12:00pm

Where: Court 3
When: Sunday, November 19  

Ages: 6-15

Family Badminton
1:00pm-3:00pm

Where: Court 3
When: Sunday, November 19  

Ages: All Ages

Drop in Boccia
1:30pm-3:00pm

Where: Field House
When: Sunday, November 19  

Ages: All Ages